brain scratch (dethbunny) wrote,
brain scratch
dethbunny

Holy fuckin' shit.

Let's hear it for a little anarchy in the US.

Yeah, it's a bit crass to be so unconcerned with the people involved...but let's be serious: this is a damn impressive feat.

I suppose the other reason I'm not concerned with those involved is the unreality of it all at the moment...my roomie just told me about what's up and I guess I find it hard to believe. I mean...it's gonna take one hell of a lot of effort to do that...especially multiple planes at the same time!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments